Roland-Story School
Categories: 
  View:

Friday, Nov 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
No School - Non-Contract Day   All Locations

Saturday, Nov 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
PTO Craft Fair   Middle School

Sunday, Nov 30, 2014

Monday, Dec 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Iowa Falls-Alden @ Iowa Falls-Alden High School
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Iowa Falls-Alden @ Iowa Falls-Alden HS
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game  vs. South Hamilton @ Roland-Story Middle School - South Gym
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game  Roland-Story Middle School vs. South Hamilton @ South Hamilton High School - Ellsworth Gym in Ellsworth
A game followed by B game
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Iowa Falls-Alden @ Iowa Falls-Alden High School
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Iowa Falls-Alden @ Iowa Falls-Alden High School

Tuesday, Dec 2, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
7:45am FCCLA Meeting  
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game  vs. South Hamilton @ Roland-Story Middle School - South Gym
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Saydel High School @ Saydel High School
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Saydel High School @ Saydel High School
4:30pm Wrestling: Middle School Meet  Collins-Maxwell-Baxter, Roland-Story Middle School, South Hamilton, Clarion-Goldfield, Saydel Middle School vs. Gilbert @ Gilbert Middle School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Saydel High School @ Saydel High School
6:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th Game  Saydel High School @ Saydel High School
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Saydel High School @ Saydel High School
7:30pm Basketball:Girls 9th Game   (Cancelled) Saydel High School @ Saydel High School

Wednesday, Dec 3, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
HOIAC Leadership Conference   DMACC, Ankeny
7:15am MS Faculty Meeting   MS Library (IMC)
7:30am HS Faculty Meeting   H.S. Library (IMC)

Thursday, Dec 4, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
ISDTA Championships   DMACC, Ankeny
7:40am HOSA Meeting  
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game  Roland-Story Middle School vs. Collins-Maxwell-Baxter @ Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell) - Maxwell Gym
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 8th Game  vs. Collins-Maxwell-Baxter @ Roland-Story Middle School - South Gym
A followed by B in new gym
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7th Game  vs. Collins-Maxwell-Baxter @ Roland-Story Middle School - South Gym
A followed by B in old gym
4:30pm Wrestling: Middle School Meet  Iowa Falls-Alden @ Iowa Falls-Alden High School
6:00pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game  Roland-Story Middle School vs. Collins-Maxwell-Baxter @ Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell) - Maxwell Gym
6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual  vs. Gilbert, Perry @ Roland-Story High School - North Gym
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Double Dual  vs. Gilbert, Perry @ Roland-Story High School - North Gym
6:45pm ES Music Concert - 2nd Grade   HS Auditorium
7:30pm E.S. Music Concert - 3rd Grade   HS Auditorium


Scores
Rosters