Roland-Story School
Categories 
  View:

Tuesday, Apr 21, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
FFA State Convention & Contests  
4:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Triangular  Gilbert vs. Greene County @ Greene County High School
4:00pm Golf:Girls JV Triangular  Gilbert vs. Greene County @ Greene County High School
4:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  vs. South Hamilton, West Marshall @ Roland-Story - Riverbend Golf Course
4:00pm Golf:Boys JV Meet  vs. South Hamilton, West Marshall @ Roland-Story High School - Riverbend Golf Course
4:30pm Track:Boys 7th Invitational  Boone, Gilbert, Perry Community School, Pleasantville, South Hardin, West Marshall vs. Nevada @ Nevada
4:30pm Track:Boys 8th Invitational  Gilbert, South Hardin, West Marshall, Pleasantville, Perry Community School, Boone vs. Nevada @ Nevada
5:00pm Track:Boys Varsity Meet  Ballard @ Huxley

Wednesday, Apr 22, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
07:45am Student Council Meeting   High School

Thursday, Apr 23, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Golf:Girls JV Meet  vs. South Hamilton @ Roland-Story - Riverbend Golf Course
4:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. North Polk, South Hamilton @ Roland-Story High School - Riverbend Golf Course
4:30pm Track:Girls 8th Invitational  Boone, Dallas Center-Grimes, Gilbert, Johnston, Pleasantville vs. Nevada @ Nevada
5:00pm Track:Girls JV Invitational  vs. Gilbert, North Polk, Ballard, Carlisle, Nevada, Norwalk, South Hardin, Nevada @ Roland-Story High School - Football/Track Facility
5:00pm Track:Girls Varsity Invitational  vs. Gilbert, North Polk, South Hardin, Norwalk, Nevada, Carlisle, Ballard, Nevada @ Roland-Story High School - Football/Track Facility

Friday, Apr 24, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
4:00pm Golf:Boys JV Meet  vs. Greene County, North Polk @ Roland-Story High School - Riverbend Golf Course
4:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Triangular  vs. Greene County, North Polk @ Roland-Story High School - Riverbend Golf Course
4:30pm Track:Girls 8th Coed Invitational  vs. Bondurant-Farrar, Madrid, South Hamilton, South Hardin, Southeast Webster @ Roland-Story - Football/Track Facility
4:30pm Track:Girls 7th Coed Invitational  vs. Bondurant-Farrar, Madrid, South Hamilton, South Hardin, Southeast Webster @ Roland-Story - Football/Track Facility
4:30pm Track:Boys 7th Coed Invitational  vs. Bondurant-Farrar, Madrid, South Hamilton, Southeast Webster, South Hardin @ Roland-Story - Football/Track Facility
4:30pm Track:Boys 8th Invitational  vs. Bondurant-Farrar, Madrid, South Hamilton, South Hardin, Southeast Warren Junior-Senior, Southeast Webster @ Roland-Story - Football/Track Facility

Saturday, Apr 25, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
08:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  BCLUW, South Hardin, Hudson - Iowa, Union, Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. Grundy Center @ Grundy Center Town and Country Golf Course
Boys
6:30pm Jr./Sr. Prom Grand March   H.S. North Gym
7:30pm
10:30pm
Jr./Sr. Prom  
@ Randall Gym

Sunday, Apr 26, 2015

Monday, Apr 27, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
ES FAST Testing PK-4th   Elementary School
4:30pm Track:Boys Varsity Relays  Collins-Maxwell-Baxter, Colo-Nesco, GMG, Hampton-Dumont, Iowa Falls-Alden, Madrid, North Polk, Northeast Hamilton, Ogden, South Hamilton, South Hardin, Van Meter Junior-Senior, West Marshall vs. Gilbert @ Gilbert High School
Bengals/Senior Recognition
4:30pm Track:Girls 8th Meet  South Hardin @ South Hardin
4:30pm Track:Girls 7th Meet  South Hardin @ South Hardin


Scores
Rosters