Greene County
Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 11-18-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Tuesday, Nov 27, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Quadrangular 5:15PM  Ogden,
PCM,
Van Meter 
Greene County Middle School
Gym
 
       
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Dallas Center - Grimes,
Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD,
Ankeny Centennial,
Carroll Community,
Creston Community,
Des Moines East,
Interstate 35,
Nevada,
Oskaloosa,
PCM,
Urbandale,
Webster City,
West Marshall 
Dallas Center  7:00AM       
Thursday, Dec 6, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Triangular 6:00PM  Away vs. Gilbert,
Adel DeSoto Minburn 
Gilbert High School  4:00PM       
  Wrestling: JV Triangular 6:00PM  Away vs. Gilbert,
Adel DeSoto Minburn 
Gilbert High School  4:00PM       
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 5:00PM  Away vs. Saydel High School,
Dallas Center-Grimes HS,
Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD,
Bondurant-Farrar,
Carlisle,
Des Moines North,
Gilbert,
Interstate 35,
North Polk,
Norwalk,
PCM,
Perry,
Roland-Story,
Waukee,
Winterset 
Saydel High School  2:45PM  2:30PM     
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Ogden,
Carroll Community,
Coon Rapids Bayard,
East Sac County,
Gilbert,
Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire,
Humboldt,
Kuemper Catholic,
North Butler 
Ogden High School  6:30AM       
Thursday, Dec 13, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Duals 6:00PM  Away vs. Saydel High School,
Coon Rapids Bayard,
Nevada 
Saydel High School  3:45PM  3:30PM     
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Saydel High School,
Coon Rapids Bayard,
Nevada 
Saydel High School  3:45PM  3:30PM     
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 5:00PM  Away vs. Roland-Story,
East Marshall,
Grinnell,
Riceville,
Southeast Polk,
Southeast Valley,
Gilbert,
Hampton-Dumont,
Kuemper Catholic,
PCM,
South Hamilton,
Webster City 
Roland-Story High School  2:45PM  2:30PM     
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Duals 6:00PM  Away vs. Forest City,
Webster City 
Forest City High School  1:30PM  1:15PM     
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
  Wrestling: Varsity Duals 5:30PM  Away vs. Coon Rapids Bayard  Coon Rapids  2:45PM  2:30PM     
Thursday, Jan 3, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Quadrangular 5:30PM  Away vs. Ogden,
Audubon,
Southeast Valley 
Ogden High School  3:00PM  2:45PM     
Friday, Jan 4, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 5:00PM  Away vs. North Polk,
Grinnell,
Mount Ayr,
Shenandoah,
Waukee 
North Polk High School  1:15PM  1:00PM     
Thursday, Jan 10, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Triangular 6:00PM  Away vs. PCM,
South Hamilton 
PCM High School  2:15PM  2:00PM     
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. South Hardin,
Aplington-Parkersburg,
Ballard,
Central Springs,
Denver Community Schools,
Hampton-Dumont,
Iowa Falls-Alden,
Marshalltown 
South Hardin  5:15AM       
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 10:00AM  Van Meter,
Southeast Valley,
Saint Edmond,
Panorama,
Dallas Center - Grimes,
Carroll Community,
Carlisle,
Boone,
Ames,
Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center,
Bondurant-Farrar,
Gilbert,
Nevada,
Webster City 
Greene County Middle School
Gym
 
       
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 10:00AM  Coon Rapids Bayard  Greene County Middle School
Gym
 
       
Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual 6:00PM  North Polk,
Roland-Story 
Greene County Middle School
Gym
 
       
4th school invited: West Central Valley
  Wrestling: JV Double Dual 6:00PM  North Polk,
Roland-Story 
Greene County Middle School
Gym
 
       
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference 5:00PM  Away vs. Saydel High School,
Gilbert,
Nevada,
North Polk,
PCM,
Roland-Story,
South Hamilton 
Saydel High School  2:45PM  2:30PM     
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Duals 5:30PM  Away vs. Perry Community,
Ballard,
Humboldt 
Perry Community Schools  3:00PM  2:45PM     
  Wrestling: JV Duals 5:30PM  Away vs. Perry Community,
Ballard,
Humboldt 
Perry Community Schools         
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Away vs. AC-GC,
Baxter,
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows,
Coon Rapids Bayard,
East Union,
Griswold,
Manson Northwest Webster,
Moravia,
Nevada,
Nodaway Valley,
Ogden,
Panorama,
Riverside Community Schools,
Southeast Valley,
Southeast Warren,
Southeast Webster,
Tri-Center Community Schools,
Underwood,
Van Meter,
West Central Valley,
Woodward Granger 
AC/GC High School  5:15AM       
Monday, Jan 28, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Dallas Center-Grimes HS,
Adel DeSoto Minburn,
Boone,
Gilbert,
Grinnell,
Indianola,
Interstate 35,
Nevada,
Newton,
Norwalk,
PCM,
Pella,
Perry Community,
Saydel High School,
Winterset 
DCG-Meadows Gym         
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Sectionals TBD  Away vs. TBA  TBA         
Saturday, Feb 9, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Districts TBD  Away vs. TBA  TBA         
Wednesday, Feb 13, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity State Duals TBD  Away vs. TBA  TBA